Student Life

Rank Holders 2018

RANK LIST - 2018

S.NO.

NAME OF RANK HOLDERS

COURSE

RANK

1

ANJANA DEVI U

B.Sc. Chemistry

1

2

JUWAIRIYA NASREEN J

B.Sc. Botany

1

3

SHAHATHUNA SHAFREEN S

B.Com

1

4

SHERENE VICTORIA V

B.Sc. Zoology

2

5

ANNIE WINSLET K

BA History

2

6

VIJIGOWSALYA T

BA Tamil

2

7

SUMAIYA MUJAHIDHA SATHICK MEERAN

Part I French

2

8

SHERENE VICTORIA V

Part II English

2

9

REXLEY S

CDF

2

10

SUBI S E

B.Sc Botany

3

11

NISHA N A

B.Com

3

12

SASHYA Y R

BA History

3

13

FRANCIS JUDE SHINI K A

B.Sc Mathematics

4

14

DEVA PRATHIBHA S P

B.Sc Physics

4

15

ASHIKA S P

BA English

4

16

DIVINELIN KUMARI R

B.Sc Mathematics

6

17

JOTHI K

CDF

6

18

ASHA JOICE V

M.Sc Physics

6

19

DEVAKI B

B.Sc Zoology

7

20

ANITHA B

M.Com

7

21

SUJI PREETHA C

B.Sc Zoology

8

22

GETZIA GLADSEN G

Part II English

10

23

ASHIKA BOSE A

B.Com

10

24

SHEFA V

BA Economics

14

25

GETZIA GLADSEN G

BA English

15

26

SOJA M S

B.Sc Zoology

16

27

VIJIGOWSALYA T

Part I Tamil

16

28

MERCY MELBA S

Part II English

16

29

ARSHAD TINA RAGHI R G

Part II English

16

30

ANITHA D

B.Com

16

31

VASWINI M

B.Sc Zoology

17

32

SWANY JESHA S

Part I Tamil

17

33

JUWAIRIYA NASREEN J

Part II English

17

34

DIVYA K N

B.Sc Chemistry

18

35

PRATHIBA M

B.Sc Zoology

18

36

SHAJINI M S

BA Economics

18

37

JERLIN D

Part II English

18

38

AKSHAYA V

B.Sc Mathematics

19

39

FRANCIS JUDE SHINI K A

Part II English

19

40

VENI DAYANA J

Part II English

20

Rank Holders 2017

RANK LIST - 2017

S.NO.

NAME OF RANK HOLDERS

COURSE

RANK

1

Seethalakshmi B.L.

B.Sc. Mathematics

1

2

Arul Kinshiya P.R.

M.Sc. Mathematics

1

3

Gayathri H

B.Sc. Botany

2

4

Shahina Fathima K

CDF

2

5

Lingeswari S

M.Sc. Botany

2

6

Sahaya Manoji S

M.A. History

2

7

Starlin Selva Mano S

CDF

3

8

Allbin Kinisha J

B.A. History

3

9

Prasheena S

B.Sc. Chemistry

4

10

Aysha Shaheena H

B.Sc. Zoology

4

11

Kalai N

B.Sc. Botany

4

12

Sathiya Renuga G

B.A. History

4

13

Oviga Tharshini S

Chemistry

4

14

Kavitha D

M.Sc. Botany

5

15

Halima Thahira Thasneem J

B.A. Economics

6

16

Anu Priya J S

Part I Tamil

7

17

Rajeswari K

B.Sc. Chemistry

8

18

Elizabeth Margret M

B.Com

8

19

Anu Priya J S

B.Sc. Physics

9

20

Angeline Patricia P/p>

B.Sc. Chemistry

9

21

Fathima Shamira M

B.A. Economics

9

22

Angeline Pearlcy V

B.Sc. Mathematics

10

23

Jasmine S

B.A. Economics

10

24

Indu N P E

B.Sc. Chemistry

11

25

Mary Densha V

B.A. History.

11

26

Drishya P L

B.Sc. Botany

12

27

Muthu Lakshmi B

B.Sc. Zoology

13

28

Abinaya A S

B.Sc. Physics

14

29

Subistha S R

B.Sc. Chemistry

14

30

Lydia J

B.Sc. Physics

16

31

Lincy L L

Part I Tamil

16

32

Fathima Safeena N

Part II English

16

33

Benisha K

Part II English

16

34

Shilpi V S

B.Sc. Chemistry

17

35

Lydia J

Part II English

18

36

Swapna K

Part II English

18

37

Kamatchi S

B.Sc. Mathematics

20

38

Mithushya D I

B.Sc. Chemistry

20

39

Febiah R S

B.A English

20


 

Sports


  • Click here for More Photos

    Report

    Celebrations